eyes of the world

eyes of the world

Avatar for eyes of the world

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2008-04-12
Died: 67 times (last time was 2009-04-07 13:19 at the hands of Long Fin Killie, killed by a machete)
Level: 18
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=14291
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/14291

Description:

wake up to find out that you are the eyes of the world
the heart has its beaches its homeland and thoughts of its own
wake now discover that you are the song that the mornin brings
but the heart has its seasons its evenins and songs of its own



Real name: andrew

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Wild boar Hunter - Bronze 9 years old
Areas explored: 581 (16.0% of island)
HP Healed: 20
Trading Points: 160
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 0
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 136; last kill: parrot
 Animals: 136
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 5; last kill: Vieux
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 2
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger17
wild boar14
monkey13
large stag13
bat13
zombified wild boar11
rat10
small deer8
parrot7
zombified monkey6
rhino5
large deer5
turtle4
elephant4
giant spider2
zombified large deer1
shargle1
ferocious tiger1
goat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-04-13.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)