badhammer

badhammer

Avatar for badhammer

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-03-12
Died: 43 times (last time was 2010-04-21 10:08)
Level: 30
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Scurvy Crew of the Hell-born Strumpet
Secondary Clans: Frenzy and The Brotherhood Of The Coast
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=1337
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/1337

Description:

*Current Status: Rum Drunk Treasure Hunter
*Trader, Explorer, Healer, Treasure Hunter... I've been called worse
*Has experience as a Captain, a Quartermaster, and most important of all roles on a ship, as a cook.
*covered in scars and tattoos.
*a giant of a man, a huge black beard hangs down his chest, gold coins and parrot feathers are woven into his beard.
*seven cutlasses hang from his belt. a dagger is in each boot, and a shovel is strapped to his back.
*his pants are ragged leather, with a black velvet jacket over a ragged dress shirt. a few splatters of blood are across the front of his shirt.
*a long scars runs down the right side of his face crossing over his eye. he's lucky to still have the eye, but is now even more careful not to lose it. but he wears an eyepatch most of the time to fool his enemies into thinking he has bad depth perception.
*Enjoys fighting Monkeys. He gets them drunk on rum, gives them a dagger and then beats them with a shovel, good times.



Real name: Pirate Badhammer, scourge of New York
Web page: www.myspace.com/badhammer315

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(15 total)
Old One Wild boar Hunter - Bronze Parrot Hunter - Bronze Monkey Hunter - Bronze 11 years old
Areas explored: 949 (26.2% of island)
HP Healed: 654
Trading Points: 126
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 208
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 212; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 212
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 22
 Raktam: 6
 Dalpok: 10
 Wiksik: 4
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 6; last kill: The Wandering One
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 1
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 3
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey38
parrot33
wild boar27
large deer23
large stag22
elephant19
small deer18
tiger18
bat7
turtle6
goat1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2010-04-21.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)