Vasco de Gama

Vasco de Gama

Avatar for Vasco de Gama

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2007-12-05
Died: 17 times (last time was 2011-11-15 13:42, killed by a giant spider)
Level: 25
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: Parrotologists' Society.
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=12899
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/12899

Description:

Born in Sines, Province of Alemtejo, Portugal. Vasco de Gama came from a noble Portuguese family and his father was a distinguished soldier who attended the Portuguese court.
Vasco de Gama is well educated as befitting his status and has been taught several languages, physics, geometry, mathematics and astronomy.
Now trapped on the island, he spends his time creating a detailed map and studying the local wildlife (usually by slaughtering it).


They carry 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Map progress as of 11/4/2011
Web page: http://i213.photobucket.com/albums/cc303/kingcrizzo/map11411.png

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Tiger Hunter - Bronze 9 years old
Areas explored: 3385 (93.3% of island)
HP Healed: 594
Trading Points: 42
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 2
Alcohol Drunk: 31
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 20
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 6
Fires Started: 1
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 204
Jungle Chopped: 234
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 1
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 184; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 184
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 2; last kill: An 800 Pound Gorilla
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger28
parrot20
monkey16
large stag16
wild boar15
large deer13
zombified bat11
small deer9
bat9
rat7
zombified monkey5
elephant5
alligator4
turtle3
zombified parrot3
bear3
zombified large deer2
zombified small deer2
zombified wild boar2
rhino2
zombified rat2
goat2
Easter Bunny1
shargle1
silverback1
zombified shargle1
zombified giant spider1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2012-08-05.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)