Tik Tok

Tik Tok

Avatar for Tik Tok

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2007-09-23
Died: 35 times (last time was 2009-07-03 05:43 at the hands of Dick Cheney, killed by a knife)
Level: 31
Class: Villager (native)
Primary Clan: Royal Court of Greater Raktam
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=12131
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/12131

Description:

Tik Tok is a metal man created by The Ancients of Shartak as a domestic servant. He is an outstanding example of technological wizardry that even the Outsiders cannot match. He can reassemble himself from his constituent parts and has an exceptionally good memory. Although prone to running down at inopportune moments Tik Tok does seem to be a valuable addition to the native community.

Tik Tok learned the outsider tongue in order to act as a messenger for the Royal Court of Raktam to the famous outsider town of Derby. Recently Tik Tok has taken up the post of Royal Tax Collector. The sovereign territory of Greater Raktam has a significant problem with tax evaders. Efficient, sharp-edged solutions are required. Tik Tok also doubles as the Royal Exterminator. All of his native kills are of recognised murderers who kill their own kind. Outsider kills are either tax evaders or undesirables. Kills are recorded on Underworld (see URL below).


They carry 1 parrot feather charm, 1 rabbit foot charm, 5 monkey claw charms and 11 skulls.

Real name: Rusty Clockman
Web page: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=12131

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(20 total)
Old One Kraken Slayer Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Alligator Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1113 (30.7% of island)
HP Healed: 1823
Trading Points: 382
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 68
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 325; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 325
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 19; last kill: Gromthak
 Raktam: 15
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 3
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 40; last kill: De La Coiffe
 Derby: 8
 Durham: 5
 York: 17
 Shipwreck: 10
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger50
small deer43
large stag43
large deer42
elephant38
wild boar34
alligator28
rat12
bat8
turtle7
giant spider6
guard dog3
shargle3
zombified wild boar2
rhino2
ferocious tiger2
giant squid1
zombified tiger1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-07-03.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)