De La Coiffe

De La Coiffe

Avatar for De La Coiffe

Home: York
Been on the island since 2007-09-23
Died: 106 times (last time was 2009-08-04 07:06 at the hands of Rocio Jurado, killed by a machete)
Level: 34
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: O.T.A.N.
Secondary Clan: Botheringham FC Supporters' Club
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=12130
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/12130

Description:

The Supreme Commander of the Greater Shartak Unification Coalition; representing the imperialist might of York on Shartak, De La Coiffe will strike down any insolent native, traitorous outsider, or Lowersex FC supporter scum without hesitation. He enjoys all types of sports, including football. His favourite team is the Botheringham FC, and is a regular at the Botheringham FC Supporters' Club Club House. Additionally he wears a pink and purple striped scarf, showing his undying support for Botheringham FC (go Voles!). If he's killed you, it's nothing personal -- unless you're a Lowersex FC supporter. Or Anthor.

=======================================
100th Raktam kill: Julan
100th Dalpok kill: ???
100th Wiksik kill: a32
100th Rakmogak kill: ???
=======================================
2009-06-21 16:49 You attack Shubar with a knife for 2 damage. They die. You gain 53 XP.
2009-07-02 02:01 You attack Najdam with a knife for 1 damage. They die. You gain 53 XP.
2009-07-17 17:03 You attack Hodrali with a machete for 3 damage. They die. You gain 53 XP.
=======================================



Real name: Dominique
Web page: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=12130

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(15 total)
Old One Kraken Slayer Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Wild boar Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1221 (33.7% of island)
HP Healed: 4614
Trading Points: 115
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 4228
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 1 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 170; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 162
 Shamans: 8
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 350; last kill: PaulJackson
 Raktam: 111
 Dalpok: 35
 Wiksik: 126
 Rakmogak: 78
Outsiders killed: 32; last kill: Tom Failur
 Derby: 4
 Durham: 1
 York: 15
 Shipwreck: 12
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger26
wild boar25
alligator20
large deer18
monkey17
parrot13
large stag10
small deer9
elephant8
bat7
Najdam6
rhino4
turtle1
zombified large deer1
giant squid1
zombified bat1
Shubar1
Hodrali1
bear1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-08-08.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)