Tommy Sphincter

Tommy Sphincter

Avatar for Tommy Sphincter

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2007-09-14
Died: 80 times (last time was 2012-11-23 10:01 at the hands of Kubwa Mtu, killed by a heavy sword)
Level: 38
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: THE MISFITS
Secondary Clans: Drunk on Manhattans and Durham Institute for Combative Knuckles
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=12017
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/12017

Description:

Quite sophisticated for a pirate...however he still won't tuck his shirt in.

Very peaceful, unless he sees someone doing something they shouldn't.
If you cross him, he'll make you into a pirate.

That is to say, he'll spit in your eye and kick you in the shin. You'll soon be hopping around with one eye going Arghhh arrghh


They carry 1 monkey claw charm, 1 rabbit foot charm and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Jarod McBride

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(14 total)
Old One Novice Healer April Fools 2012 Kraken Slayer 10 years old
Areas explored: 1810 (49.9% of island)
HP Healed: 4630
Trading Points: 1602
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 6
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 159; last kill: Jakota
 Animals: 155
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 3
Natives killed: 75; last kill: Ryan Coyle
 Raktam: 18
 Dalpok: 41
 Wiksik: 13
 Rakmogak: 3
Outsiders killed: 36; last kill: pirate eater
 Derby: 8
 Durham: 9
 York: 11
 Shipwreck: 8
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot17
monkey14
bat14
tiger13
small deer12
large deer12
large stag10
wild boar7
guard dog7
alligator7
songbird7
elephant6
goat5
shargle4
turtle3
ferocious tiger3
zombified parrot2
zombified monkey2
elf2
bear2
Trader Sam2
Easter Bunny1
Tamdal Toe1
giant squid1
rat1
rhino1
zombified tiger1
Jakota1
zombified shargle1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2013-01-01.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)