Neesy OHaughan

Neesy OHaughan

Avatar for Neesy OHaughan

Home: York
Been on the island since 2007-08-19
Died: 35 times (last time was 2010-02-27 00:17 at the hands of Jhonka, killed by a knife)
Level: 30
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=11670
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/11670

Description:

Usually friendly to all, but you could say his kills are from police-work, if someone's been hurting a lot of people, he'll take them down a notch. Currently working in the York Swamps area, killing those-who-hunt-those-who-hunt heavy swords.

Battered black tricorn hat, brown jacket with the sleeves ripped off, jungle stained white trousers and some boots with cool turn-downs.

He looks like Dylan Moran. Severely messed up black hair, slightly sunken eyes. There's a strong smell of booze that makes you suspect he's some form of drunk, or rum-trader.
He keeps humming Thin Lizzy songs to himself.

Will fight for the slightest reason. So give him no reason! Armed to the teeth is an understatement, the man has as many heavy swords as he has limbs! That's four!



Real name: Naoise OHaughan

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(21 total)
Old One Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Alligator Hunter - Bronze Elephant Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 673 (18.6% of island)
HP Healed: 1247
Trading Points: 116
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 292; last kill: alligator
 Animals: 290
 Shamans: 2
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 21; last kill: Jhonka
 Raktam: 5
 Dalpok: 5
 Wiksik: 11
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 10; last kill: Xeron
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 9
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large deer37
large stag35
wild boar34
parrot31
monkey29
elephant28
small deer27
alligator26
tiger26
bat11
Kadmor2
zombified monkey2
zombified tiger2
turtle1
bear1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2010-03-01.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)