Corvus Corax

Corvus Corax

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2007-08-04
Died: 13 times (last time was 2007-10-13 23:27)
Level: 12
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=11391
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/11391

Description:

A ragged pirate. Corax's long, bright hair combined with a month-since shaved face, makes you think of one of those vikings from the shaman's tales. His fiery, still cold, blue eyes are looking at you from behind his two lifted cutlasses.

He may come in peace, but is prepared to defend the gems and gold coins in his backpack. Should anyone be foolish enough to touch them, his preciouses stained with his very own blood.

- Me 'ere in parlay. 'Erd ov teh tavern in York, 'erd dey hed gud bottle ov rum. Me on meh vay der nov, parlay me. Me bi gud 'n kin' in teh port. Arr me betta go hearties, can smell teh honkies comin'.


They carry 3 tiger tooth amulets.

Real name: Kris Eikehaug
Email: ash.nazg@hotmail.com
Web page: http://z11.invisionfree.com/crimsonclan

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One 10 years old
Areas explored: 167 (4.6% of island)
HP Healed: 82
Trading Points: 102
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 52; last kill: elephant
 Animals: 52
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 2; last kill: Circhos
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 6; last kill: vladimer
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 3
 Shipwreck: 3
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey12
wild boar10
small deer7
large deer7
tiger5
large stag5
elephant3
parrot2
guard dog1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2007-10-13.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)