Chongo

Chongo

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2007-07-27
Died: 7 times (last time was 2007-09-11 06:05)
Level: 10
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=11266
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/11266

Description:

A monkey-like youth that communicates with odd chatters and birdcalls. He is always ready to defend his friends; usually by swinging in from the nearest vine or dropping from a nearby tree.
_________
SPOILER: If you really want to know where the entire theme for Shartak comes from.
This description and the Real Name are clues. If you are too young to pick up on them, here are some links...
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p-ywc503A_Y
http://www.everything2.com/index.pl?node=Danger%20Island



Real name: Fleegle

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One 10 years old
Areas explored: 99 (2.7% of island)
HP Healed: 4
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 60; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 60
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar12
large deer11
monkey10
parrot8
small deer6
tiger5
large stag4
elephant3
shargle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2007-09-05.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)