Nodens

Nodens

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2007-07-23
Died: 31 times (last time was 2008-10-20 22:14 at the hands of c rocket, killed by a wooden club)
Level: 36
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=11195
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/11195

Description:

You see what appears to be an old man with white hair and a grey beard, but you notice that he is in amazingly good physical shape for his age. His wrinkled face seems oddly youthful and determined, and his muscular body appears to defy the weight of his years. He is wearing a tunic, a kilt, a heavy pair of boots, and numerous leather straps are fastened across his chest attached to a number of strange tube-shaped containers. Carrying a rifle in his hands, with several more strapped to his backpack, it appears he is quite a no-nonsense character. The distant glare he gives everything he looks at only further supports this theory, as nothing seems to catch his interest around, and what little does catch his attention is impossible to tell from his almost statuesque face.


They carry 1 glowing crystal pendant.

Real name: Lord of the Great Abyss

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(20 total)
Old One Tiger Hunter - Silver Elephant Hunter - Bronze Alligator Hunter - Bronze Wild boar Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1752 (48.3% of island)
HP Healed: 227
Trading Points: 163
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 3
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 167
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 554; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 554
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 3; last kill: Hastur
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 2
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger118
elephant91
large stag54
wild boar53
large deer50
small deer45
alligator45
monkey40
parrot20
bat14
turtle13
rhino4
zombified tiger3
zombified small deer2
giant spider1
hungry alligator1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2011-05-31.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)