Home: Dalpok
Been on the island since 2007-06-24
Died: 1 time (last time was 2007-10-24 13:32 at the hands of voodoojuice)
Level: 4
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen


This man has teeth filed to points and recently dried blood crusted on his chin. His markings show him to be one of the cannibals that roam near the mountain. He is absolutely commited to the defence of Dalpok after one if the inhabitants saved his life. He was shot with a rifle and was suffering from severe internal bleeding when a shaman came by, with great difficulty the carried this man back to the village and stayed awake for 3 days and 3 nights until he was better. In this man's clan when somebody saves your life, they capture a part of your soul. So he is now bound to the shaman, and has extended this bond to the whole village of Dalpok. He has absolutely no tollerance of outsiders (it was an outsider who shot him) and so will attack any on sight. He has a great fondness for parrots, often he will find injured parrots and nurse them back to health until they can be eaten.

Real name: Tom Cousins

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.

200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.

Achievements:(11 total)
Old One 10 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 15; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 15
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 2; last kill: Tiemrhon
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
wild boar3
large stag1
large deer1


This character has been idle since 2007-10-24.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)