Babuwaba

Babuwaba

Avatar for Babuwaba

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2006-02-05
Died: 107 times (last time was 2009-11-24 18:16 at the hands of Sam Bellamy, killed by a cutlass)
Level: 36
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=106
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/106

Description:

Large native wearing a tiger skin over his shoulders and a couple of parrot feathers in his hair. He carries a machete and a bag full of dried monkey jerky.

On June 4th 2006 he collected the 37 gold coin bounty on Armadox the Butcher.

[Supports the IFF initiative]

Shartaks second best Tiger Slayer (currently: 490), but he's working on a comeback. Frisco, I'm gonna get you...'re record.

Has a province named after him.


They carry 1 skull.

Real name: Kris

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(39 total)
Old One Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Gold Elephant Hunter - Bronze Bat Hunter - Gold
Areas explored: 2865 (79.0% of island)
HP Healed: 1055
Trading Points: 296
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 12
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 5024; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 5024
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 10; last kill: Jamona
 Raktam: 2
 Dalpok: 2
 Wiksik: 4
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 24; last kill: Kayin
 Derby: 6
 Durham: 1
 York: 3
 Shipwreck: 13
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey812
parrot812
large deer622
small deer609
large stag581
wild boar569
tiger510
bat325
rat98
elephant43
zombified tiger13
alligator5
shargle4
zombified monkey4
rhino4
ferocious tiger3
turtle2
goat2
bear2
zombified large deer1
giant spider1
zombified large stag1
werewolf1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2009-11-19.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)