V2Blast

V2Blast

Home: York
Been on the island since 2007-06-22
Died: 159 times (last time was 2016-07-06 23:35 at the hands of Scaramouche, killed by a wooden club)
Level: 38
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: Island Landscapers
Secondary Clans: The Adventurers Society and Science Club
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=10563
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/10563

Description:

He wears a somewhat dirtied but still fairly clean coat. His eyes quickly dart back and forth, and he warily traverses the island. He is friendly to outsider and native alike unless attacked, and hopes to explore and document as much of the island as he can.


They carry 1 plain wooden cup, 1 pink-and-purple scarf, 1 rabbit foot charm, 1 Club Palermo pint glass, 1 pair of batwing earrings, 5 skulls, 1 tiger tooth amulet, 1 glowing crystal pendant, 1 pocket watch, 1 wild boar tusk necklace, 1 skull staff, 1 parrot feather charm, 1 pith helmet, 1 monkey claw charm, 1 tricorn hat, 1 ornate staff, 1 cat-o-nine tails, 1 silver skull cross and 1 harpoon.

Real name: Vis S
Web page: http://twitter.com/V2Blast

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(22 total)
Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze Parrot Hunter - Bronze 10 years old
Areas explored: 1231 (33.9% of island)
HP Healed: 7002
Trading Points: 196
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 8
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 39
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 145
Successful Possessions: 4
Tracks Found: 7
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 1299
Jungle Chopped: 3185
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 10
Signposts Smashed: 2
Treasures Found: 1 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 392; last kill: large stag
 Animals: 392
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 3; last kill: Lobster
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 15; last kill: Suzie
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 14
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey75
large stag50
parrot49
bat43
tiger36
large deer27
wild boar26
small deer20
rat20
elephant14
turtle8
zombified elephant4
zombified parrot3
shargle3
goat3
Easter Bunny2
zombified tiger2
alligator2
bear2
silverback1
zombified bat1
ferocious tiger1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2016-07-03.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)