Dennis Kuijt

Dennis Kuijt

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2006-02-05
Died: 100 times (last time was 2011-01-08 08:12 at the hands of ClickClick, killed by a knife)
Level: 32
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Durham Tea Party
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=102
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/102

Description:

Tall Dutch soldier with a machete in hand and a couple of rifles slung over his shoulder. Like most other outsiders he's here to search for gold and lots of it! After he was attacked by aggressive natives he started out the Durham Pistoleers to defend his settlement.

Later, in disgust of the constant petty squabbles and endless bickering about the Pistoleers, he disbanded The Durham Pistoleers, the oldest police force on the island, and started out the vigilante organization The Durham Tea Party.

Then time passed, and very little happened.

He then joined the Durham Model Army, to fight headhunters.

Now, he is Minister of Justice in the Grey Administration.


They carry 1 pink-and-purple scarf, 4 monkey claw charms, 1 silver skull cross and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Kris

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(20 total)
Old One Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Bat Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1297 (35.7% of island)
HP Healed: 4586
Trading Points: 33
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 705; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 704
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 42; last kill: Talofa
 Raktam: 12
 Dalpok: 9
 Wiksik: 16
 Rakmogak: 4
Outsiders killed: 34; last kill: Cpt Kermit
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 17
 York: 7
 Shipwreck: 9
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot134
monkey129
wild boar82
large stag74
tiger72
large deer68
small deer67
bat42
elephant20
turtle6
songbird5
rhino2
zombified werewolf1
giant spider1
alligator1
Atok1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2011-01-03.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)